Assignment Outer Space Subtitulos De Peliculas

In this classic yet still creepy horror film, strangers hold up in a rural Pennsylvania farmhouse and battle constant attacks from dead locals who have been brought back to life by mysterious radiation. Note: This item contains a user-contributed srt subtitle file. To use this file you must download an srt compatible player and point it at the correct video and srt files (google for srt subtitles). We include this file for advanced users who may wish to use it, however the Archive does not...
favoritefavoritefavoritefavorite ( 101 reviews )
Topic: horror

From IMDb : "Can your heart stand the shocking facts about grave robbers from outer space?" That's the question on the lips of the narrator of this tale about flying saucers, zombies and cardboard tombstones. A pair of aliens, angered by the "stupid minds" of planet Earth, set up shop in a California cemetery. Their plan: to animate an army of the dead to march on the capitals of the world. (The fact that they have only managed to resurrect three zombies to date has not...
favoritefavoritefavoritefavorite ( 37 reviews )
Topics: Sci-Fi, Horror

Frederick Loren has invited five strangers to a party of a lifetime. He is offering each of them $10,000 if they can stay the night in a house.
favoritefavoritefavoritefavorite ( 6 reviews )
Topics: Drama, Horror, Thriller

A team of astronauts crashes on the surface of Venus. Accompanied by their robot, they explore the surface and end up destroying the Venusian God. This film is also known as "The Gill Women" and "The Gill Women of Venus". This film began life as a Soviet-produced work. An American producer then added some new footage and changed the credits to hide the film's Soviet origin. The original film, "Planeta Bur", is also known as "Cosmonauts on Venus",...
favoritefavoritefavorite ( 20 reviews )
Topics: 1960s, Soviet, space, pdmovies

A group of models and cameramen go to a castle to shoot covers for horror novels where they're captured and tortured by the castle's owner, the Crimson Executioner. Find out more about this film on it's IMDB page .
favoritefavoritefavoritefavorite ( 23 reviews )
Topic: horror

From IMDb: When Dr. Frankenstein is killed by a monster he created, his daughter and his lab assistant Marshall continue his experiments. The two fall in love and attempt to transplant Marshall's brain in to the muscular body of a retarded servant Stephen, in order to prolong the aging Marshall's life. Meanwhile, the first monster seeks revenge on the grave robbers who sold the body parts used in its creation to Dr. Frankenstein. Soon it comes after Marshall and the doctor's daughter.
favoritefavoritefavorite ( 17 reviews )
Topic: Horror

Vincent Price gives a stellar performance as the suavely malevolent host of a "haunted house party" who offers his guests $10,000 if they can survive a night in the murderous mansion. Watch for the great Elisha Cook Jr,(he played Wilmer in the "Maltese Falcon") as the groveling homeowner. The eerie looking home used for the exterior shots is the Ennis Brown house in Los Angeles, designed by Frank Lloyd Wright and built in 1924. It was later used in the films "Blade...
favoritefavoritefavoritefavoritefavorite ( 18 reviews )
Topics: Vincent Price, haunted house, horror, William Castle

At the Opera of Paris, a mysterious phantom threatens a famous lyric singer, Carlotta and thus forces her to give up her role (Marguerite in Faust) for unknown Christine Daae. Christine meets this phantom (a masked man) in the catacombs, where he lives.
favoritefavoritefavoritefavorite ( 15 reviews )
Topics: silent, drama, horror, pdmovies

The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari is the first modern Horror Film and it influence a number of contemporary productions. A real classic! PLOT: A man named Francis relates a story about his best friend Alan and his fiancée Jane. Alan takes him to a fair where they meet Dr. Caligari, who exhibits a somnambulist, Cesare, that can predict the future. When Alan asks how long he has to live, Cesare says he has until dawn. The prophecy comes to pass, as Alan is murdered, and Cesare is a prime suspect....

Videos

See all 1 video »

Edit

Cast

See full cast »

Edit

Storyline

In the future the struggle for space superiority has forced humanity to search the cosmos for a rare element called Antallum that is the key ingredient for the construction of neutron bombs. Starship captain Larry Madison and his crew are assigned to retrieve Antallum from the remote planet Lorigon. However, Madison and crew find themselves under the control of a powerful computer on Lorigon that incites everyone to have sex. Written by Woodyanders

Plot Summary|Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

space|sex|planet|blonde|spaceship pilot| See All (48) »


Taglines:

In Space No One Can Hear You ... Come ...


Genres:

Sci-Fi | Adult


Parents Guide:

View content advisory »

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

13 May 1980 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Beast in Space See more »

Filming Locations:

Incir De Paolis, Rome, Lazio, Italy


Company Credits

Production Co:

LU.MA.FIN., Nais Film, Rewind FilmSee more »

Show more on IMDbPro »


Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (hardcore)

Color:

Color (Telecolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1

See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The original film lab negative used for the Region 1 DVD release of this movie by Severin was purchased at a bankruptcy auction in Rome, Italy. See more »


Connections

Follows War of the Planets (1977) See more »

Getting Started|Contributor Zone »

Contribute to This Page


0 thoughts on “Assignment Outer Space Subtitulos De Peliculas”

    -->

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *